Date and Time:

February 28, 2015
8:00 am – 2:00 pm

Location:

Southwest Tennessee Community College (Macon Campus)
5983 Macon Cove, Memphis, TN 38134

Resources:

Results:

  • 1st Place Team – White Station Middle School
  • 2nd Place Team – Lausanne Collegiate School
  • 3rd Place Team – Schilling Farms Middle School
  • 4th Place Team – Memphis University School

Volunteers:

  • Rodger Aitken – SAME
  • Solomon Akinduro – ACOT Associates
  • Darrell Banks – Fisher Arnold/NSBE
  • Drew Cohn
  • Drake Danley – Kimley-Horn/TSPE
  • Melissa Dollar – Christian Brothers University
  • Ian Engstrom – SSR/TSPE
  • Kelsey Ford – Kimley-Horn
  • Paul Gavin – ADS Pipe
  • Katie Godwin – Kimley-Horn
  • Mihalis Golias – University of Memphis
  • Wes Goodnight – Ensafe/ASCE
  • Tiffany Heard – SSR
  • Sarah Hershberger – Brother International
  • Brian King – Fisher Arnold/TSPE
  • Heather Kraus – Kimley-Horn/TSPE
  • Gus Kraus – Christian Brothers High School
  • J.T. Malasri – MLGW/TSPE
  • Pong Malasri – Christian Brothers University
  • Sabrina Miller – NSBE
  • Frank Niedzwiedz – R&N Systems Design/TSPE
  • Chris Nielsen – R&N Systems Design/TSPE
  • Andy Pinkley – Buchart Horn
  • Karen Sedacki – Microport Ortho
  • Forrest Smith – Southwest Tennessee Community College
  • Tom Stoll – ThyssenKrupp
  • Chris Triplett – Barge Waggoner Sumner Cannon
  • Diane Vesely – Buchart Horn
  • Luke Wade – Christian Brothers University
  • Matt Wendel – Christian Brothers University
  • Carol Whelchel – MLGW/TSPE

 Participating Schools:

  • Collierville Middle School
  • Evangelical Christian School
  • Fayette Academy
  • Grace Saint Lukes Episcopal School
  • Holy Rosary Catholic School
  • Houston Middle School
  • Hutchison School
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Memphis University School
  • Mount Pisgah Middle School
  • Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School
  • Pleasant View School
  • Presbyterian Day School
  • Saint Agnes Academy / St Dominic School
  • Saint Francis Of Assisi School
  • Saint Georges Independent School
  • Saint Louis School
  • Saint Mary’s Episcopal School
  • Schilling Farms Middle School
  • Snowden School
  • Treadwell Middle School
  • White Station Middle School
  • Woodland Presbyterian School