Date and Time:

February 6, 2016
8:00 am – 2:00 pm

(February 20, 2016 back-up date)

Location:

Southwest Tennessee Community College (Macon Campus)
5983 Macon Cove, Memphis, TN 38134

Results:

  • 1st Place Team – White Station Middle School
  • 2nd Place Team – Lausanne Collegiate School
  • 3rd Place Team – Schilling Farms Middle School
  • 4th Place Team – Houston Middle School

Participating Schools:

  • Collierville Middle School
  • Evangelical Christian School
  • Grace Saint Lukes Episcopal School
  • Holy Rosary Catholic School
  • Houston Middle School
  • Hutchison School
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Memphis University School
  • Mount Pisgah Middle School
  • Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School
  • Pleasant View School
  • Presbyterian Day School
  • Saint Agnes Academy / St Dominic School
  • Saint Francis Of Assisi School
  • Saint Mary’s Episcopal School
  • Schilling Farms Middle School
  • Snowden School
  • White Station Middle School

Volunteers:

  • Rodger Aitken – SAME
  • Sriya Bahunuthula – Christian Brothers University
  • Claire Barnett – Ensafe
  • April Branch – USACE
  • Marcus Branch
  • John Buxton – Engineers Club of Memphis
  • Drew Cohn – ASCE/SAME
  • Drake Danley – Kimley-Horn/TSPE
  • Eric Defo Fondouop – Christian Brothers University
  • Erric Fox – Christian Brothers University
  • Paul Gavin – ADS
  • Katie Godwin – Kimley-Horn
  • Wes Goodnight – Ensafe/ASCE
  • Tim Herndon – City of Bartlett/TSPE
  • Bahati Kayihura – Elewa Tutoring
  • Brian King – Fisher Arnold/TSPE
  • Heather Kraus – Kimley-Horn/TSPE
  • Gus Kraus – Christian Brothers High School
  • Michael Leverett – Southwest Tennessee Community College
  • J.T. Malasri – Malasri Engineering/TSPE
  • Pong Malasri – Christian Brothers University
  • Shannon Maris
  • Luis Montoya – Christian Brothers University
  • Mustafa Muhammed – Southwest Tennessee Community College
  • Megan Pitts – Christian Brothers University
  • Christopher Rivera – Christian Brothers University
  • Will Sawtelle – Parker Estes/TAPS
  • Forrest Smith – Southwest Tennessee Community College
  • Renee Stoll – Fisher Arnold/IEEE
  • Tom Stoll – ThyssenKrupp Elevator
  • Janet Sykes – Southwest Tennessee Community College
  • Chris Triplett – Barge Waggoner Sumner Cannon
  • Juan Vazquez – Christian Brothers University
  • Noah Vongphit – Christian Brothers University
  • Wenting Zhu – Christian Brothers University